API Access Settings
Home
About
News
Videos
Photos
Drivers
Schedule
Sponsors
Merch
Contact
Darn Motorsports
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
20
Wins
4
Top 5
17
Top 10
22
Latest Results
9/2/2018
Nodak Speedway
2nd
Schedule Results
5/24/2018 at Southwest Speedway - Dickinson, ND
Hobby Stocks, B Modifieds
Support Class IMCA Sport Compacts
Brock Beeter
Hobby Stocks
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
Time: 770.332
4
3rd
Heat 2
Time: 158.485
2
1st
Brock Beeter
B Modifieds
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
-
2nd
Hobby Stocks
A Feature 1
20 laps | 00:12:47.968
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Adam Goff
Minot, ND
30A
2
5
Duane Wahrman
Pratt, KS
17W
3
4
Brock Beeter
Minot, ND
48
4
3
Brandon Honrud
Bismarck, ND
3H
5
8
Tyler Lucy
Bowbells, ND
15L
6
6
Riley Raynard
Lampman, SK
97R
7
1
Shawn Green
Minot, ND
7S
8
7
Vance Tomlinson
Max, ND
3T
9
10
Tim Anderson
Minot, ND
44
10
11
Nate Joern
Minot, ND
53
11
9
Beth Ann Goudy
Stoughton, SK
12B
12
14
Troy Bertsch
Minot, ND
148
13
15
Brett Green
Minot, ND
25
14
-
Connor Hanson
Estevan, SK
15
15 (DNF)
12
Riese Dignan
Kenmare, ND
144
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:04:34
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Duane Wahrman
Pratt, KS
17W
2
7
Riley Raynard
Lampman, SK
97R
3
3
Brandon Honrud
Bismarck, ND
3H
4
5
Vance Tomlinson
Max, ND
3T
5
6
Beth Ann Goudy
Stoughton, SK
12B
6
8
Nate Joern
Minot, ND
53
7
1
Connor Hansen
Torquay, SK
15C
8
4
Brett Green
Minot, ND
25
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:02:38
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Brock Beeter
Minot, ND
48
2
5
Shawn Green
Minot, ND
7S
3
4
Adam Goff
Minot, ND
30A
4
3
Tyler Lucy
Bowbells, ND
15L
5
7
Tim Anderson
Minot, ND
44
6
6
Riese Dignan
Kenmare, ND
144
7
1
Troy Bertsch
Minot, ND
148
B Modifieds
A Feature 1
25 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
-
Luke Krogh
Dickinson, ND
47K
2
-
Brock Beeter
Minot, ND
48
3
-
Stan Tomlinson
Turtle Lake, ND
11T
4
-
Robby Rosselli
Minot, ND
0
5
-
Rocky Caudle
Ellsworth, IA
99X
6
-
Jeremiah LaDue
Trenton, ND
1
7
-
Brady Bjella
Williston, ND
99
8
-
Kyle Keller
Sidney, MT
889
9
-
Jordan Braun
Dickinson, ND
8B
10
-
Deryk Voller
Dickinson, ND
24V
11
-
Cole Lewis
Dickinson, ND
33L
12
-
Zach Frederick
Richardton, ND
5F
13
-
Philip Keller
Sidney, MT
9
14
-
McKenzi Faul
Minot, ND
35
15
-
Chaz Mosby
Arnegard, ND
129
16
-
Dillon Price
Glendive, MT
308
17
-
Kyle Krogh
Dickinson, ND
21K
18
-
Richard Bohlman
Tioga, ND
4
19
-
Jeff Bieber
Fairview, MT
89
20
-
Christian Uhlich
Garrison, ND
51U
21
-
Erik Laudenschlager
Minot, ND
49
22
-
Paul Wanner
New Hradec, ND
42
23
-
Chris Evoniuk
Dickinson, ND
3E
24 (DNF)
-
Kelly Henderson
Minot, ND
24
25 (DNF)
-
Eric Paul
Dickinson, ND
27
26 (DNF)
-
Ariel Mueller
Princeton, MN
2
27 (DNF)
-
DJ Meidinger
Dickinson, ND
P51
DNS
-
Adam Bohlman
Princeton, MN
25
Click here for printable results.
thedarntv
Latest Videos
Tweets by https://twitter.com/darn_tv
Refresh
Close